Program Committee Members


Cloud Computing and Data Centers

Hui Xiong, Track Chair (Rutgers University, USA)


Distributed Big Data Systems and Analytics

Hong Gao, Track Co-Chair (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Xuemin Lin, Track Co-Chair (University of New South Wales, Australia)


Distributed Operating Systems and Middleware

Farokh Bastani, Track Co-Chair (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Peter Varman, Track Co-Chair (Rice University, USA)

Stergios Anastasiadis (Univeristy of Ioannina, Greece)
Yerom-David Bromberg (University of Rennes,France)
Feng Chen (Louisiana State University, USA)
Kshitij Doshi (Intel Corporation, USA)
Deke Guo (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Yang Hu (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Yu Hua (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Hans-Arno Jacobsen (University of Toronto, Canada)
Asheesh Kolli (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Zhenhua Li (Tsinghua University, China)
Peter R. Pietzuch (Imperial College London, UK)
Jia Rao (The University of Texas at Arlington, USA)
Luis E. T. Rodrigues (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Mema Roussopoulos (University of Athens, Greece)
Malte Schwarzkopf (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Liuba Shrira (Brandeis University, USA)
Julinda Stefa (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
Suresh Subramaniam (George Washington University, USA)
Mustafa Uysal (Google Inc., USA)
Wei Wang (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong)
Bernard Wong (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Jianguo Yao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)


Distributed Algorithms and Theory

Pengjun Wan, Track Chair (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)


Distributed Fault Tolerance and Dependability

Zhipeng Cai, Track Chair (Georgia State University, USA)

Xu Zheng (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Kuai Xu (Arizona State University, USA)
Fernando Pedone (University of Lugano, Switzerland)
Roy Friedman (Technion)
Dongxiao Yu (Shandong University,China)
Zhisheng Yan (Georgia State University, USA)
Qin Yang (University of North Texas, USA)
Hong Gao (Harbin Institute of Technology, USA)


Distributed Green Computing and Energy Management

Wonjun Lee, Track Chair (Korea University, South Korea)


Internet of Things and Cyber-Physical Systems

Jie Wu, Track Chair (Temple University, USA)


Mobile and Wireless Network Computing

Zygmunt Haas, Track Co-Chair (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Xiaohua Jia, Track Co-Chair (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)


Edge Computing

Yuanyuan Yang, Track Chair (Stony Brook University, USA)


Security, Privacy and Trust in Distributed Systems

Kui Ren, Track Chair (SUNY at Buffalo, USA)

Yinzhi Cao (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
Cong Wang (City University of HIng Kong, Hong Kong)
Zhan Qin (SUNY at Buffalo, USA)
Ting Yu (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Xiapu Luo (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
Qian Wang (Wuhan University, China)
Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong,Australia)
Bingsheng Zhang (Lancaster University, England)
Elena Ferrari (University of Insubria, Italy)
Elisa Bertino (Purdue University, USA)
Yier Jin (University of Florida, USA)
Aziz Mohaisen (University of Central Florida, USA)
Wenbo Shen (North Carolina State University, USA)
Yajin Zhou (Zhejiang University, China)
Kun Sun (George Mason University, USA)
Zonghua Zhang (Institut Mines-Telecom(IMT) Lille Douai, France)
Pierangela Samarati (University of Milan, Italy)
Marco Gaboardi (SUNY at Buffalo, USA)
Jaideep Vaidya (Rutgers University, USA)
Guan-Hua Tu (Michigan State University, USA)


Social Networks and Crowdsourcing

My Thai, Track Chair (University of Florida, USA)


Block Chain

Jiannong Cao, Track Chair (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)