Program Committee Members


Farid Alizadeh (Rutgers University, USA)

Xiaohui Bei (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Wolfgang Bein (University of Nevada, United States)

Vladimir Boginski (University of Florida, USA)

Annalisa De Bonis (Universita di Salerno, Italy)

Sergiy Butenko (Texas A&M University, USA)

Zhipeng Cai (Georgia State University)

Gruia Calinescu (Illinois Institute of Technology, United States)

Kun-Mao Chao (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

Xujin Chen (Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, China)

Zhi-Xiang Chen (University of Texas-Pan American, USA)

Zhi-Zhong Chen (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)

Yong Chen (Hangzhou Dianzi University)

Maggie Cheng (Missouri University of Science and Technology)

Yongxi Cheng (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)

Bhadrachalam Chitturi (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University, India)

Ovidiu Daescu (The University of Texas at Dallas)

Haipeng Dai (Nanjing University, China)

Chuangyin Dang (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Bhaskar Dasgupta (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)

Neng Fan (University of Arizona)

Rudolf Fleischer (Fudan University, China)

Bin Fu (University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley, United States)

Stanley Fung (University of Leicester, UK)

Hong Gao (Harbin Institute of Technology)

Qianping Gu (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

Meng Han (Kennesaw State University)

Juraj Hromkovic (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Sun-Yuan Hsieh (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Tscan-sheng Hsu (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

Yan Huang (Kennesaw State University)

Viet Hung Nguyen (LIP6 - Sorbonne University)

Kazuo Iwama (Kyoto University, Japan)

Liying Kang (Shanghai University, China)

Michael Khachay (Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia)

Donghyun Kim (Kennesaw State University)

Chia-Wei Lee (National Taitung University)

Joong-Lyul Lee (University of North Carolina at Pembroke)

Yi Li (University of Texas at Tyler, USA)

Xiang Li (Santa Clara University, USA)

Xianyue Li (Lanzhou University)

Guohui Lin (University of Alberta, Canada)

Mitsunori Ogihara (University of Miami, United States)

Oleg Prokopyev (University of Pittsburgh, USA)

Yan Qiang (Taiyuan Institute of Tech, China )

Suneeta Ramaswami (Rutgers University, USA)

Ilias S.Kotserias (Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada)

Yan Shi (University of Wisconsin - Platteville)

Pavel Skums (Georgia State University)

Jack Snoeyink (The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, USA)

Xiaoming Sun (Tsinghua University, China)

Zhiyi Tan (Zhejiang University, China)

Weitian Tong (Eastern Michigan University)

Guangmo Tong (University of Delaware)

Jinbao Wang (Harbin Institute of Technology)

Jie Wang (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)

Lusheng Wang (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Wei Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong Unuversity)

Lidong Wu (University of Texas at Tyler, USA)

Wen Xu (Texas Women's University )

Yinfeng Xu (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)

Boting Yang (University of Regina)

Hsu-Chun Yen (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

Chihao Zhang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Louxin Zhang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Zhao Zhang (Zhejiang Normal University)

Huaming Zhang (University of Alabama in Huntsville, USA)

Jiaofei Zhong (California State University, USA)

Yuqing Zhu (California State University, United States)

Martin Ziegler (KAIST, School of Computing)

Constantin Zopounidis (Technical University of Crete, Greece)